Connect with us
HS BBall

<

>

  • Tue, Jan 31
    Greer
    65
    FINAL
    Wade Hampton
    74
  • Tue, Jan 31
    Gaffney
    41
    FINAL
    Spartanburg
    47
  • Tue, Jan 31
    Boiling Springs
    43
    FINAL
    Byrnes
    76
  • Tue, Jan 31
    Mauldin
    55
    FINAL
    Dorman
    84
  • Tue, Jan 31
    Broome
    52
    FINAL
    Union
    60
  • Tue, Jan 31
    Travelers Rest
    68
    FINAL
    Chapman
    43
  • Tue, Jan 31
    Landrum
    71
    FINAL
    Blacksburg
    58
  • Tue, Jan 31
    Chesnee
    47
    FINAL
    Greer MC
    68
  • Tue, Jan 31
    Clinton
    70
    FINAL
    Woodruff
    59
  • Wed, Feb 01
    Spartanburg
    7:30 pm
    South Pointe
  • Fri, Feb 03
    Byrnes
    62
    FINAL
    Dorman
    73
  • Fri, Feb 03
    Boiling Springs
    54
    FINAL
    Gaffney
    44
  • Fri, Feb 03
    Eastside
    45
    FINAL
    Greer
    67
  • Fri, Feb 03
    Brashier MC
    7:30 pm
    Woodruff
  • Fri, Feb 03
    Carolina Acad
    66
    FINAL
    Broome
    52
  • Fri, Feb 03
    Chapman
    50
    FINAL
    Blue Ridge
    61
  • Fri, Feb 03
    Emerald
    44
    FINAL
    Union
    53
  • Fri, Feb 03
    Greenville Tech Charter
    54
    FINAL
    Landrum
    81
  • Fri, Feb 03
    Liberty
    61
    FINAL
    Chesnee
    65

HS Basketball

High School Basketball Standings

*Region Champ

5A Region 2

Team Standings Region Record Overall Record
Dorman* 13-0 21-3
Mauldin 10-3 17-4
Riverside  9-4 16-6
Spartanburg 5-8 13-9
Byrnes   5-8 10-13
Boiling Springs  5-8 12-8
Hillcrest 4-9 10-11
Gaffney  1-12 6-14

 

 

4A Region 2

Team Standings Region Record Overall record
Greenville 10-0 21-3
Travelers Rest 8-2 18-5
Blue Ridge 5-5 10-15
Eastside 5-5 8-15
Greer 2-8 3-19
Berea 1-9 5-17

 

 

3A Region 2

Team Standings Region Record Overall Record
Chapman  5-3 15-10
Southside 5-3 12-5
Broome 4-4 11-13
Chesnee 3-5 7-18
Carolina Academy 3-5 7-14

3A Region 3

Team Standings Region Record Overall Record
Newberry 8-2 16-8
Mid-Carolina  7-3 16-10
Union County 6-4 14-11
Clinton 5-5 8-14
Emerald 3-7 8-18
Woodruff  1-9 7-13

 

2A Region 1

Team Standings Region Record Overall Record
Christ Church 10-3 13-8
Greenville Tech Charters 10-3 11-9
Southside Christian 8-5 13-8
 St. Josephs 8-5 13-10
Blacksburg 7-6 16-9
Greer Middle Charter 4-9 9-14
Brashier Middle College Charter 3-10 7-12
Landrum 2-11 9-16
     
     
     

More in HS Basketball