Connect with us
HS BBall

<

>

  • Tue, Jan 24
    Chesnee
    52
    FINAL
    Blacksburg
    55
  • Tue, Jan 24
    Liberty
    59
    FINAL
    Landrum
    80
  • Tue, Jan 24
    Union
    49
    FINAL
    Clinton
    57
  • Tue, Jan 24
    Chester
    65
    FINAL
    Woodruff
    64
  • Tue, Jan 24
    Chapman
    69
    FINAL
    Carolina Acad
    52
  • Tue, Jan 24
    Travelers Rest
    68
    FINAL
    Broome
    49
  • Tue, Jan 24
    Byrnes
    88
    FINAL
    Gaffney
    64
  • Tue, Jan 24
    Spartanburg
    47
    FINAL
    Dorman
    79
  • Tue, Jan 24
    Riverside
    70
    FINAL
    Greer
    69
  • Tue, Jan 24
    TL Hanna
    59
    FINAL
    Boiling Springs
    62
  • Thr, Jan 26
    SCA
    7:30 pm
    Chapman
  • Fri, Jan 27
    Landrum
    7:30 pm
    Chesnee
  • Fri, Jan 27
    Union
    7:30 pm
    Chester
  • Fri, Jan 27
    Woodruff
    7:30 pm
    Emerald
  • Fri, Jan 27
    Broome
    7:30 pm
    Blue Ridge
  • Fri, Jan 27
    Spartanburg
    7:30 pm
    Byrnes
  • Fri, Jan 27
    Dorman
    7:30 pm
    Boiling Springs
  • Fri, Jan 27
    Laurens
    7:30 pm
    Greer

Boiling Springs

Baseball Playoffs Continue 5-4

All games on Thursday May 5

5A Baseball 
WINNERS BRACKET-listed first                                          ELIMINATION GAME-listed 2nd
District 1
#2 Boiling Springs at #1 JL Mann                              #4 Byrnes at #3 Northwestern
District 2
Spr. Valley/Ft Mill at #1 Dorman                                 #4 Mauldin at Spr. Valley/Ft. Mill
District 3
#4 Rock Hill at #2 TL Hanna                                      #3 Spartanburg at #1 Clover
District 4
#3 Hillcrest at #1 Blythewood                                     #4 Nation Ford at #2 Riverside
3A Baseball
District 1
#3 Broome at #1 Seneca                                            #4 Lower Richland at #2 Palmetto
District 2
#3 BHP at #1 Powdersville                                        #4 Union at #2 Chester
District 3
#2 Pendleton at #1 Clinton                                         #4 Berea at #3 Fairfield Central
District 4
#2 Chapman at #1 Mid-Carolina                                 #4 Wren at #3 Blue Ridge
2A Baseball
District 1
#2 Batesburg-Leesville at #1 Abbeville                      #4 Chesnee at #4 Cheraw
District 2
#3 Crescent at #1 Gray Collegiate                             #6 Central at #2 Blacksburg
District 3
#2 Ninety-Six at #1 St. Joseph’s                                 #4 Christ Church at #4 Saluda
District 4
#3 Newberry at #2 Chesterfield                                  #5 Liberty at #3 Landrum

More in Boiling Springs