Connect with us
HS Playoffs

<

>

  • Tue, Feb 20
    TL Hanna
    55
    FINAL
    Byrnes
    63
  • Tue, Feb 20
    Dorman
    55
    FINAL
    Mauldin
    58
  • Tue, Feb 20
    Keenan
    42
    FINAL
    Landrum Girls
    50
  • Thr, Feb 22
    Lancaster
    53
    FINAL
    Greer
    65
  • Thr, Feb 22
    Catawba Ridge
    61
    FINAL
    Riverside
    63
  • Fri, Feb 23
    Mauldin
    4:00 pm
    Byrnes
  • Sat, Feb 24
    Gray Collegiate
    6:00 pm
    Landrum Girls
  • Wed, Feb 28
    Riverside
    4:00 pm
    Greer

Boiling Springs

2023 Steve Sanders Baseball Tournament

High School Baseball season is almost here. Over the last several years the Steve Sanders Tournament has marked the beginning of the season for the teams in Spartanburg County and in surrounding areas.  2023 will be another big year for the tournament that gets underway Friday 2/24 and runs through Monday, weather permitting of course.

 

Tickets will be $5 per person age 6 and up at every site and will be sold at the gate.

Dean Jones Bracket     Steve Sanders Bracket Bill Metcalf Bracket     Jim Everhart Bracket

Duncan Park.                        Broome High                  Chapman                                Byrnes

Spartanburg                           Broome                          Chapman                                 Byrnes

Greenville                            Union County                   Hillcrest                                   Pickens

Chesnee                               Blacksburg                      Boil Sps                                  Blue Ridge

Mauldin                                  Gaffney                         St Josephs                               Woodruff

 

Schedule:

Friday, February 24th

5:30 Chesnee v. Greenville       Blacksburg v. Union Co           Boil Sps v. Hillcrest       Woodruff v. Pickens

8:00 Mauldin v. Spartanburg      Gaffney v. Broome            St. Josephs v. Chapman       Blue Ridge v Byrnes 

Saturday, February 25th

9:00 Greenville v. Spartanburg  Blacksburg v. Broome      Hillcrest v. Chapman    Pickens v. Byrnes

11:30 Mauldin v. Chesnee Union Co. v. Broome         St. Josephs v. Boil Sps.       Blue Ridge v. Woodruff

2:00 Greenville v. Mauldin Gaffney v. Blacksburg         St. Josephs v. Hillcrest      Pickens v. Blue Ridge

4:30 Chesnee v. Spartanburg.    Union Co. v. Gaffney       Boil Sps v. Chapman    Woodruff v. Byrnes

Monday, February 27th

Site Winners 4th place vs 3rd place – Duncan Park (5:30)

Site Winners 2nd place vs. 1st place- Duncan Park (8:00)

Tuesday, February 28th   

Make Up Date

 

More in Boiling Springs