Connect with us

Boiling Springs

5A-2A Playoff Matchups Announced

November is here and we have brackets! The road to a state title begins and here is the journey teams will have to navigate to make it to Columbia.  

 

Make sure to tune in to Fox Sports Spartanburg 98.3 FM all month long for breakdowns of playoff games and matchups in our area. 

 

5A Upper State

 

TOP HALF

 

Fort Mill @ T.L. Hanna 

 

Boiling Springs @ Dutch Fork

 

Woodmont @ Clover

 

Lexington @ Gaffney

 

BOTTOM HALF

 

Spartanburg @ Rock Hill (THURSDAY)

 

Blythewood @ J.L. Mann

 

Dorman @ Byrnes

 

Hillcrest @ Nation Ford

 

5A Lower State

 

TOP HALF

 

Cane Bay @ White Knoll 

 

Socastee @ Fort Dorchester

 

Chapin @ Stratford

 

Ashley Ridge @ Sumter

 

BOTTOM HALF

 

River Bluff @ Summerville 

 

Berkeley @ Conway

 

St. James @ Carolina Forest

 

West Ashley @ Goose Creek

 

4A Upper State

 

TOP HALF

 

Indian Land @ Greer

 

South Aiken @ Greenville 

 

Greenwood @ North Augusta

 

Laurens @ Northwestern

 

BOTTOM HALF

 

York @ Riverside

 

Airport @ Westside

 

Eastside @ South Pointe

 

Easley @ Midland Valley

 

4A Lower State

 

TOP HALF

 

Lugoff-Elgin @ South Florence

 

Richland Northeast @ Blufton 

 

West Florence @ Lucy Beckham

 

Lancaster @ Ridge View

 

BOTTOM HALF

 

May River @ Myrtle Beach

 

Colleton @ Irmo

 

AC Flora @ Hartsville

 

Wilson @ James Valley

 

3A Upper State

 

TOP HALF

 

Blue Ridge @ Daniel

 

Woodruff @ Wren 

 

Crescent @ Chapman

 

Powdersville @ Chester

 

BOTTOM HALF

 

Emerald @ Belton-Honea Path

 

Travelers Rest @ Pendleton

 

Palmetto @ Clinton

 

Seneca @ Broome

 

3A Lower State

 

TOP HALF

 

North Charleston @ Dillon

 

Dreher @ Camden 

 

Aynor @ Hanahan

 

Darlington @ Gilbert

 

BOTTOM HALF

 

Lake City @ Brookland Cayce

 

Manning @ Philip Simmons

 

Orangeburg-Wilkinson @ Crestwood

 

Beaufort @ Loris

 

2A Upper State

 

TOP HALF

 

Columbia @ Abbeville

 

Saluda @ Newberry 

 

Mid-Carolina @ Silver Bluff

 

Liberty @ Fairfield Central

 

BOTTOM HALF

 

Landrum @ Strom Thurmond 

 

Keenan @ Ninety Six

 

Pelion @ Gray Collegiate

 

Chesnee @ Batesburg-Leesville

 

2A Lower State

 

TOP HALF

 

Ridgeland Hardeeville @ Andrew Jackson

 

Kingstree @ Timberland 

 

Bishop England @ Hampton County

 

North Central @ Andrews

 

BOTTOM HALF

 

Lee Central @ Oceanside 

 

Woodland @ Cheraw

 

Central @ Marion

 

Lake Marion @ Barnell

 

More in Boiling Springs